HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lepisorus subrostratus (C. Chr.) C. Chr. & Tardieu
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng ổ vẩy có đuôi
Other name: Polypodium subrostratum C. Chr., Lemmaphyllum subrostratum (C. Chr.) Ching;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Lepisorus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022