HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lepisorus scolopendrium (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Tagawa
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng ổ vẩy lưỡi hươu
Other name: Polypodium scolopendrium Buch.-Ham. Ex D. Don, Lepisorus excavatus var. scolopendrium (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Ching;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Lepisorus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022