HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lepisanthes tetraphylla (Vahl) Radlk.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gió khơi; Vỏ khói
Other name: Sapindus tetraphylla Vahl, Hemigyrosa canescens Blume, Lepisanthes mekongensis Pierre, L. tonkinensis Radlk, L. langbianensis Gagnep., L. poilanei Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Lepisanthes

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022