HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lepisanthes fruticosa (Roxb.) Leenh.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bắp muôi
Other name: Sapindus fruticosa Roxb., Otolepis cambodiana Pierre, O. furcata Pierre, O. nodosa Pierre, Otophora cambodiana Pierre ex Lecomte, O. furcata Pierre ex Lecomte, O. nodosa Pierre ex Lecomte, O. eberhardtii Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Lepisanthes

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022