HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lepisanthes amplifolia (Pierre) Leenh.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gió khơi lá rộng
Other name: Otolepis amplifolia Pierre, Otophora amplifolia Pierre, nom. Illeg, O. poilanei Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Lepisanthes

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022