HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Cu chót; Gối hạc tía; Đơn gối hạc; Con ma; Phỉ tử; Kim lệ; Mũn; Mạy chia
Other name: Leea linearifolia C. B. Clark;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Vitales
Familia: Leeaceae
Genus: Leea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022