HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Leea manillensis Walp.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Trúc vòng; Gối hạc nhọn; Củ rối có mũi; (cây) Bô mô
Other name: Leea aurantica Zoll. & Mor.; Leea acuminate Wall.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Vitales
Familia: Leeaceae
Genus: Leea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022