HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cóc chuột
Other name: Dialium coromandelicum Houtt.; Odina woodier Roxb.; Lannea woodier (Roxb.) Adel.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Anacardiaceae
Genus: Lannea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024