HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lagenifera stipitata (Labill.) Druce
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vi hoàng cúc; Bầu đài mảnh
Other name: Bellis stipitata Labill.; Lagenophora billardieri Cass.; L. gracilis Steetz.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Lagenifera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022