HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lagenaria siceraria (Mol.) Standl. 1930 (CCVN, 1:723)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bầu; Bầu canh
Other name: Cucurbita lagenaria L. 1753 . - C.seceraria Mol. 1782. - Lagenaria vulgaris Seringe, 1825;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Lagenaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022