HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kyllinga polyphylla Willd. Ex Kunth, 1837
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói bạc đầu nhiều lá
Other name: Kyllinga aromatica Ridl. 1884. - Cyperus aromaticus (Ridl.) Mattf. & Kuk.1936;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Kyllinga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024