HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Kummerowia striata (Thunb.) Schindl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu mắt tôm; Đậu ba lá sọc; cùm sọc; cây mắt gà; kê nhãn thảo
Other name: Hedysarum striatum Thunb.; Lespedeza striata (Thunb.) Hook. & Arn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Kummerowia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024