HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ixeris versicolor (Fish. ex Link) Kitam.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cúc cỏ; Diếp dại
Other name: Lagoseris versicolor Fish. ex Link; Lactuca versicolor (Fish. ex Link) Sch.-Bip.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Ixeris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024