HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ixeris dentata (Thunb.) Nakai
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kim anh răng; Rau diếp đắng lá răng; sí nguyên khổ mại
Other name: Prenanthes dentata Thunb.; Lactuca thunbergii Maxim.; L. dentata (Thunb.) C.B. Robins.; Ixeridum dentatum (Thunb.) Tzvel.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Ixeris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024