HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ixeris chinensis (Thunb.) Nakai
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thảo cúc; Rau diếp đắng núi; rau đắng; kim anh trung quốc
Other name: Prenanthes chinensis Thunb.; Lactuca chinensis (Thunb.) Makino;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Ixeris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024