HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Isodon walkeri (Arn.) Hara
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhị rối walker; Đẳng nha walker
Other name: Plectranthus walkeri Arn.; P. stracheyi Benth. ex Hook.f.; Rabdosia stracheyi (Benth. ex Hook.f.) Kudo;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Isodon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024