HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Isodon ternifolius (D.Dom) Kundo
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Nhị rối ba lá; Hy kiểm; Đẳng hoa ba lá
Other name: Plectranthus ternifolius D.Don; Rabdosia ternifolia (D.Don) Hara; Elsholtzia lychnitis Levl.; Teucrium esquirolii Levl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Isodon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024