HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Isodon lophanthoides (D.Don) Hara
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Nhị rối vằn; Đẳng nha sọc; Nhị rối lùn; Cỏ mật gấu; Tuyên văn hương trà thái. Hùng đởm thảo
Other name: Hyssopus lophanthoides D.Don; Rabdosia lophanthoides (D.Don) Hara; Plectranthus striatus Benth.; Isodon striatus (benth.) Judo; Plectranthus esquirolii Levl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Isodon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024