HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ischaemum barbatum Retz.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mồm râu
Other name: Ischaemum aristatum var. barbatum (Retz.) Hack., Meoschium meyenianum Nees, Ischaemum aristatum L. var. meyenianum (Nees) E. & A. Camus, Ischaemum aristatum L. var. lanuginosum A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Ischaemum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024