HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ipoomoea aquatica Forsk. 1775 (CCVN, 2: 989)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau muống; Ung thái
Other name: Convovulus repens Vahl, 1790, non L. (1753). - Ipomoea reptans Poir. 1814;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Solanales
Familia: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Ipoomoea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024