HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br. 1810 (CCVN, 2:985)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bìm lông
Other name: Convolvulus ericarpus (R. Br.) Spreng. 1825. - C. hispicus Vahl, 1794. - Ipomoea hispida (Vahl) Roem. & Schult. 1819, non Zucc. (1809), nec Parodi (1877);

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Solanales
Familia: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Ipomoea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024