HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Illigera dunniana Levl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Khâu tai; Lưỡi chó hoa đỏ; dây chẽ ba; dây xanh
Other name: Illigera rhodantha Hance var. dunniana (Levl.) Kubitz.; I. fordii Gagnep.; I. glandulosa Gagnep.; I. rhodantha auct., non Hance;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Hernandiaceae
Genus: Illigera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024