HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Illigera celebica Miq.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vót ét; Dây vọt ét
Other name: Illigera platyandra Dunn;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Illigera celebrica - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Illigera celebrica - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Hernandiaceae
Genus: Illigera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024