HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ilex godajam [Colebr. ex Wall.] Wall.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bùi gò dăm; Mộc hương nam; bùi tía; rụt
Other name: Prinos godajam Colebr. ex Wall.; Ilex rotunda Colebr. ex Wall.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Celastrales
Familia: Aquifoliaceae
Genus: Ilex

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024