HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hyptis rhomboidea Mart.& Gal.
English name:
Vietnamese name: É hình thoi; É lớn đầu; É hoa đầu
Other name: Hyptis capitata sensu Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Hyptis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024