HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hypolytrum hainanensis (Merr.) T. Tang & F.T. Wang, 1961
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hạ si hải nam; Cói hạ si hải nam
Other name: Mapania hainanensis Merr. 1903;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Hypolytrum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024