HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hyparrhenia diplandra (Hack.) Stapf
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hạ hùng nhị đôi; Hạ hùng eberhardt
Other name: Andropogon diplandrus Hack., Cymbopogon eberhardtii A. Camus, Andropogon eberhardtii (A. Camus) Merr., Hyparrhenia eberhardtii (A. Camus) Hitchc.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Hyparrhenia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024