HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hydnocarpus ilicifolia King
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nang trứng lá ô rô; Lọ nồi ô rô; sơn đen; chùm bao
Other name: Taraktogenos serrata Pierre ex Gagnep.; Hydnocarpus subinteger Gilg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Hydnocarpus ilicifolia - NTTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Hydnocarpus ilicifolia - NTTRUNG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Flacourtiaceae
Genus: Hydnocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024