HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hoya diversifolia Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoa sao khác lá; Hồ hoa đa dạng; cẩm cù lá dày
Other name: Sussuela esculenta Rumph.; Hoya esculenta (Rumph.) Tsiang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Asclepiadaceae
Genus: Hoya

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024