HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hopea odorata Roxb. [1814, nom. Nud.] 1819 (CCVN, 1: 547).
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sao đen; Sao cát; Sao nghệ; Mạy khen hua; Mạy thong
Other name: Hopera odorata var. flavescens Pierre & var. eglandulosa Pierre, 1890.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Dipterocarpaceae
Genus: Hopea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024