HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Holcoglossum lingulatum (Aver.) Aver.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tào thiệt lan
Other name: Holcoglossum kimballianum var. lingulatum Aver.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Holcoglossum lingulatum - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Holcoglossum lingulatum - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Holcoglossum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024