HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hodgsonia macrocarpa (Blume) Cogn. 1881 (CCVN, 1:723)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đại hái; Mỡ lợn; Beo; Sén; Huất sơn
Other name: Trichosanthes macrocarpa Blume, 1826;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Hodgsonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024