HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hippeastrum piniceum (Lam.) Kuntze
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan huệ; Loa kèn đỏ
Other name: Amaryllis punicea Lam.; Hippeastrum equestre Herb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Asparagales
Familia: Amaryllidaceae
Genus: Hippeastrum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024