HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Heterosmilax gaudichaudiana (Kunth) Maxim.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Khúc khắc; Dị kim gaudichaud
Other name: Smilax gaudichaudiana Kunth, S. hongkongensis Seem., Heterosmilax erythrantha Baill. ex Gagnep., Heterosmilax japonica Kunth var. gaudichaudiana F. T. Wang & T. Tang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Familia: Smilacaceae
Genus: Heterosmilax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022