HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Heteropholis cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dị bản nam bộ; Dị bột nam bộ
Other name: Phleum cochinchinensis Lour., Ophiurus cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr., Ophiurus monostachyus Presl, Paspalum cochinchinensis Poir., Thaumastochloa cochinchinensis (Lour.) C. Hubb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Heteropholis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022