HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hetaeria biloba Ridl. Seidenf. & J.J. Wood
English name:
Vietnamese name: Phiên thần hai môi; Phiên thần khác thường
Other name: Zeuxine biloba Ridl., Aetheria anomala Lindl., Hetaeria anomala (Lindl.) Hook. f., Hetaeria grandiflora Ridl., Hetaeria rotundiloba J. J. Smith, Hetaeria hainanensis T. Tang & F. T. Wang;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Hetaeria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024