HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hemisteptia lyrata (Bunge) Bunge
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau tô; Lê nê; côn châu; rau ủ ủ
Other name: Cirsium lyrata Bunge; Serratuta carthamoides Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Hemisteptia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024