HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hemisorghum mekongense (A. Camus) C. Hubb. ex Bor
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lau vôi; Lau trắng
Other name: Sorghum halepense var. mekongense A. Camus, Sorghum mekongense (A. Camus) A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Hemisorghum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024