HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hemigraphis chinensis (Nees) T. Anders.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bán tự trung quốc; Tơ đài trung quốc
Other name: Ruellia chinensis Nees; Sericocalyx chinensis (Nees) Bremek.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hemigraphis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022