HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hemigraphis alternata (Burm.f.) T. Anders.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bán tự kiểng
Other name: Ruellia alternata Burm.f.; R. colorata Blume; Hemigraphis colorata (Blume) Hall.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hemigraphis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024