HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Helwingia japonica (Thunb.) F.G. Dietr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lá dâng hoa nhật; Cây hoa trên lá; hen vin nhật
Other name: Cornus japonica Thunb.; Helwingia japonica (Thunb.) Morr. & Decne.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Helwingia japonica - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Helwingia japonica - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Helwingiaceae
Genus: Helwingia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024