HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hedyotis diffusa Willd.
English name:
Vietnamese name: An điền bò; An điền lan, Bòi ngòi bò, Lưỡi rắn trắng, Bạch hoa xà thiệt thảo
Other name: Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb., Hedyotis herbacea sensu Lour.,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Hedyotis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024