HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hedyotis capitellata var. mollis (Pierre ex Pitard) T. N. Ninh
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dạ cẩm; Loét mồm, Ngón lợn, Dây ngón cúi, Chạ khẩu cắm, Bòi ngòi mềm, An điền mềm
Other name: Oldenlandia capitellata G. Don var. mollis Pierre ex Pitard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Hedyotis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024