HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hedyotis acutangula Champ. ex Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: An điền cạnh nhọn; Bòi ngòi cạnh nhọn
Other name: Oldenlandia acutangula (Champ. ex Benth.) Hook.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Rubiaceae
Genus: Hedyotis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024