HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hedychium coccineum Buch.-Ham. ex Smith,
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngải tiên đỏ; Bạch điệp
Other name: Gandasulium coccineum (Buch.-Ham. ex Smith) Kuntze,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Hedychium coccineum - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Hedychium coccineum - SHOANG.jpg

 

Hedychium coccineum 2- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Hedychium coccineum 2- SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Hedychium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024