HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Gentiana cephalantha Franch. ex Hemsl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Long đởm đỉnh hoa
Other name: Gentianodes cephalantha (Franch. ex Hemsl.) A. & D. Loeve;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Gentianaceae
Genus: Gentiana

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024