HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Galeola nudiflora Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan leo (trần); Lan leo không lá; "Lan leo hoa trần"
Other name: Galeola hydra Reichb. f., Erythrorchis kuhlii Reichb. f., Galeola kuhlii (Reichb. f.) Reichb. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Galeola

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024