HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fimbristylis salbundia (Nees) Kunth, 1837 (CCVN, 3: 648)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói (Cỏ) quăn nêpal; Mao thư nêpal
Other name: Trichelostylis salbundia Nees, 1834. - Fimbristylis haspaniformis T. Koyama, 1957;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Fimbristylis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024