HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eulophia spectabilis (Dennst.) Suresh
English name:
Vietnamese name: Luân lan lộng lẫy; Luân lan môi vàng; Luân lan củ tròn; Luân lan trần
Other name: Wolfia spectabilis Dennst., Eulophia nuda Lindl., Eulophia squalida Lindl., Cyrtopera godefroyi Reichb. f., Eulophia burkei Rolfe ex Downie, Semiphajus chevalieria Gagnep., Geodorum pierrei Gagnep., Cyrtopera regnieri Reichb. f., Eulophia regnieri (Reichb. f.) Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Eulophia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024