HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Eulophia macrobulbon (Parish & Reichb.f.) Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Luân lan hành to; Luân lan củ to
Other name: Cyrtopera macrobulbon Parish & Reichb. f., Eulophia cambodiensis Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Eulophia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024